2012 Guts & Glory Overall Results and Finish Times

Below is the official results for the 2012 Guts & Glory Quarry Challenge in support of Special Olympics Connecticut that was held on Sept. 15, 2012. Congratulations to all those who participated! Official timing provided by The Last Mile. Individual results and team results (scroll down) are available below.

Individual Results

PlaceBib NumberNameTimeSexAge
116Junyong Pak27:34.7M19
266Matt Benet29:30.5M19
315Brett Rickenbach30:13.4M19
465Lance Reed30:14.4M41
560Jeffry Gates33:01.0M41
680Joseph Frare33:23.3M
7162Johnny Bollash34:31.6M14
819Christian Stricklan34:42.4M19
971Douglas Fontaine35:15.3M
1079Mario Frare37:04.7M19
11144Ray Sehgal37:58.7M19
12128Amy Martin38:03.3F42
13129Jonathan Martin38:04.6M41
14165Jose Arno38:06.7M41
15152Matthew Brennan38:50.1M19
16148Jeremy Yamada38:59.5M19
1772Jeffrey Fontaine39:16.8M
1811Zachary Ward39:32.4M18
19127Dave Danenberg40:30.0M41
204Dan Driscoll41:01.1M41
2114Tim Gavallas41:12.7M19
2287Christina Philibert41:50.4F
2358Danielle Cyr42:53.5F
2459Jen D'Orio43:00.0F
25147Jaclyn Yamada43:00.1F19
26130Kevin Dux43:03.2M19
278Traci Aglio43:07.5F41
286Ken Lignar43:10.5M41
29153Chris Morrison43:18.8M19
3012Philip Ward43:24.2M18
31157Philip Delventhal43:52.9M41
3298Justin Moulton44:27.5M19
3397John Haviland44:27.6M41
3499Paul Dubay44:27.9M
35145Rebecca Washburn44:50.3F30
36149Matthew Mihalcik44:52.8M
3763Myles Winiski45:26.0M19
3834Mike Rugnetta45:30.1M41
39143Samuel Charron45:30.6M19
40117Steve Price45:33.5M
41296Katie Didio45:46.9F23
4248Mark Flynn46:19.4M41
43160Kate Clawson46:56.8F19
447Sean Shay47:09.5M19
4588Ryan Tarry47:12.1M
4639Casey Pastore47:26.8F
4790Jason Keegan48:09.2M
4868Sean Morissey48:12.8M19
4994Pamela Magnano48:22.6F
50102Friedel Zegarzewski48:56.8F19
51300Tucker Agilo49:00.0M18
52104Ray Bouffard49:13.7M
5340Michael Silva50:30.3F19
542Ricardo Villarreal50:50.3M41
5589William Mackie51:12.6M
565Cindy Lignar52:20.4F41
5769Bill Schull52:37.2M19
58103Sheri Salpietro52:56.8F19
59295Al Whoples53:13.4M45
60299Carol Cournyer54:19.5F44
61105Keith Regalbuti54:21.8M
62106Pauling Huynh54:26.0F
6355Matt Johnston54:56.0M19
6457Adrienne Spitz54:58.5M19
6520Anders Osterholm55:18.4M41
6683Marc Cournyer56:14.3M43
6710Caroline Schnog56:29.5F41
6864Dustin Sigler56:33.2M
69298Kristie Butts57:28.5F41
7036David Adams57:54.8M41
71297Darrin Butts58:19.6M43
72163Billy Bollash58:54.6M
739Doug Gingrave59:26.4M41
74115Cesira Farrell59:44.5F19
75118Chelsea Farrell59:45.1F
76116Mackenzie Stuart59:45.7F
77114Mike Savino00:14.3M19
78126Susan Lyons00:53.0F
7927Dan Sparks00:56.0F19
80119Sarah Fitz00:56.0F
8128Amy Sparks00:56.6F
82120Trevor Covey00:57.1M19
83112James Murac01:13.6M19
8435Amanda Petri01:33.8F
85110Randy Garry02:36.6M43
8691Michal Knas02:37.3M
8792Mike Tarantino02:37.3M
88166David Bakies02:56.2M19
8929John Thompson03:07.1M41
9033Kevin Antaya03:12.2M
9176Kristyn Wuijtezwicz03:26.4F19
92124Robert Lawler03:32.8M41
93131Peter Lawler03:35.0M
9475Corrine Jensen03:39.1F19
95125Nikki Decker03:52.6F19
9642Joe Waluk04:09.4M19
9744Janet Donovan04:14.0F19
9846Rosie Flammang05:18.5F19
99154Joshua Bregman06:11.7M19
100111John Morgan06:13.3M19
101113Natalie Sheil08:17.6F19
10278Shannon Richardson09:23.8F19
10377Daniel Ryan09:27.1M19
104159Erika Novak10:36.3F19
105161Tim Johnson10:41.4M
106142Taylor Drauss10:41.9F
107293Hanna Glickman11:10.9F21
10837David Nelson12:03.6M19
10938Nathaniel Gentile12:05.9M19
110139Merry Smith12:27.9F19
111140Anna Haensch12:28.0F
11273Michelle Arriaga13:18.7F19
113150Robert Booth13:23.4M
11485Shannon Shanko13:24.3F
11541Laura Silva14:08.9M19
11643Margaret Waluk14:10.0F19
117137Daniel Obenchain14:40.4M19
118122Cynthia Burke15:40.9F41
11974Meagan Shoenfelt16:16.8F19
120138James Ricci16:25.0M19
121141Dawn Drauss16:40.4F
122123Susan Thomson17:40.3F41
123121Linda Clark21:40.4F41
12431Paul Erlingson23:02.6M
12547Sean Flammang24:37.9M19
12667Shawn Weston31:10.1M
12723Charlene Garcia32:02.9F41
12824Scott Garcia32:03.0M41

Team Results

PlaceBib NumberTeam NameTime
149Maximum Overdrive32:53.7
254Bob's Thunder Cats37:13.3
3108Skab40:11.3
4164Team Hydra44:23.5
584Blue Barracudas47:46.3
6107It's All Ballbearin50:05.1
7109Dirty Diva52:59.7
881Jebs55:32.1
950Bootcamp Bandits55:41.8
1082Bootcamp Fitnessct59:40.1
11135Hstory And Math00:34.3
12134The Mighty Morphin'01:28.4
1353Tough Mudder04:30.3
14155Triple M05:47.9
1521Wolf Pack05:55.3
16156Fearsome Four07:37.3
17132Team Taco12:45.7
1822Hardcore Hotties15:03.1
1925Try Again15:47.3
2026Team Donna32:23.9